I'm Going to the Gatsby Deodorant Street Fair

Well, if I mention Gatsby to you what will pop up in your head?? Prolly one of those hair products like their hair wax series, hair clay series, hair gel series and such. Personally, I myself use the Gatsby hair gel after quite a period of testing various other gells. This one right here...
(picture)

And when it comes to gatsby, who can ever forget this commercial??

roflmao-i-cant-stop-lol-ing

Right now they are having a street fair to promote their new line of product like this one here called the "Deodorant roll-on type"
(picture)

Where is it??
Front Foyer, Ground Floor, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur.

When is it?
17th April 2010

And how long??
From
10am till 5pm

Now you'll be thinking, why should you go for a lame street fair (which isnt gonna be lame)?? cuz...
Heres why..
1. You get to meet people
(and by that i mean cuci mata) just imagine ppl like these coming..
Photobucket

he prolly wont walk around topless but still...
Photobucket

2. You get to chill out (those working and studying ppl, a breather like this helps)
3. You get to see me (i think this is the best reason yet =S)
Photobucket
heh, thats me.. no, really thats me...

4. You get to have a look at the new gatsby products and possible buy some of em for discounted prices (if got discount la)
Photobucket
I have no idea what i was tryin to prove with this edit of mine....

5. Theres gonna be a lucky draw with stuff valued up to RM15,000!!! (this is the next best reason after being able to meet me :D)
Photobucket

6. Theres gonna be many fun-fair type of games.
Like that sumo wrestling in air bags (nt sure if the pic below is the same thing)
Photobucket
and gladiator games.
Photobucket
i just love my "editing skills" =S

So.. theres gonna be chicks/hunks (choose based on your preference), chillout time, stuff to win, games to play, new gatsby product and ME
!!! plus more things which you'll only find when you go there!

So yeah... you guys better be there.....

Incase you wanna get more info bout this fair, please head on to this link
www.gatsby.com.my/streetfair



13 comments:

Lizquek said...

:O fuhh... Nice bo.. Erh.. I mean pictures.. I also wana go now! hahaha!

David said...

If u r happy and you know you clap your hair HAHA... how can I forget man grew up with it!!!

Rajes said...

@liz: haha, my marketing skills worked!

@david: I think the 1st time was in the cinema... jz pure pwnage man =)

HenRy LeE ® said...

lol! love ur editing! wakakaka! see ya there :D good luck!

ming siew said...

if the guys in the pictures are there, please get me their number...thank u!

Nikel Khor said...

wah..see u thr..get many invitation edy lor..

from Nikel Khor

JENIE said...

really now...that's you? ;)well, hope i can come dearie (wink!)

w3ndee said...

nice post! :)

Nikel Khor said...

new gatsby product yo..

from Nikel Khor

Rajes said...

@henry: heh =D

@mingS: sure thing =)

@Nkhor: u goin?? ya, i didn even know they had that many stuff =S

@jenie: heh, no la.. jz "marketing" meself =S

@wendee: thnx =D

kenwooi said...

nice pics.. =P

Sakira said...

See ya there ;)

lin said...

AV,無碼,a片免費看,自拍貼圖,伊莉,微風論壇,成人聊天室,成人電影,成人文學,成人貼圖區,成人網站,一葉情貼圖片區,色情漫畫,言情小說,情色論壇,臺灣情色網,色情影片,色情,成人影城,080視訊聊天室,a片,A漫,h漫,麗的色遊戲,同志色教館,AV女優,SEX,咆哮小老鼠,85cc免費影片,正妹牆,ut聊天室,豆豆聊天室,聊天室,情色小說,aio,成人,微風成人,做愛,成人貼圖,18成人,嘟嘟成人網,aio交友愛情館,情色文學,色情小說,色情網站,情色,A片下載,嘟嘟情人色網,成人影片,成人圖片,成人文章,成人小說,成人漫畫,視訊聊天室,性愛,色情,080苗栗人聊天室,免費a片,視訊美女