Everyone is catching it. Its spreading out like wildfire. Sooner or later, YOU might too!! No one actually wants to stop it, prolly cuz its actually welcomed and who would want to resist it anyway? Though its not that new, it still almost never fails to strike up that feeling you get in your gut when it approaches you. Its not alone, it has its siblings so to say in a vague manner of speech.

When it hits, you slowly lose sense of reality. More and more often you will find yourself disorientated, in a dream of the time which will come. But it strikes up much joy, excitement and anticipation. You just can't wait! May cause many to lose interest in tasks currently at hand, and its my personal believe that it somehow leads to a decrease in productivity at work or other mundane things one does everyday.

I have a feeling that I am gonna catch it soon. I welcome it though, its been a while. I guess I should take this opportunity to reach out and spread my wishes to all who have, who will and are getting the fever too. Happy Chinese New Year =)


I aint literally stoned, but somehow the past few days that's how I seem to feel. Takes me longer to process stuff, stare nonsensically, heavy head and a lil more harder to perceive my surroundings.... Hmm, prolly the lack of entertainment... *shrugs*

Anyhow... Wonder why sometimes one shows something which is not of him or herself? Or only certain people do this?

And its always easier to give advise than to take advise, but does that make one a hypocrite?

In relation to the previous one, why is it easier to command than to do?

Cant really think much when you have to but when you dont have to you think too much?

Compulsive need to self sabotage?

Compulsive need to un-sabotage the self sabotagers?

Feeling kinda lost and random?? All over the place? A sneak peak into my stoned head....


Been meaning to blog for awhile now, but although the urge is there somehow there seems to be nothing to write about. Nothing interesting by the least. So i just decided to rant a lil, randomly over here.

Even random seems to have failed me.... Quite some minutes have passed by me staring at the screen wondering what's next...

Many have said this and now I am jumping in the bandwagon, sleep IS a luxury when you are working. Even more so when one is being insomniac for no apparent reason.

Weekends ARE a bliss, and weekends without work are awesome.

Laundry is no fun, a clean floor can really lift up moods.

Hairs are a bitch to sweep, no matter the length.

Quiet nights, chilly air with the slightest of sea breeze that traveled so far is such a welcome.

Would rather not hear the occasional motor vehicle pass by.....

I think this is enough, reaching pathological sadness =)


The Room!

*eeric music plays in the background*

This is not some lame wannabe horror flick like what we have nowdays. I frankly rate current horror movies as a failed attempt to pull out a comedy =P they just suck that bad... Compared to the likes of "it" and the first few "chuckies" to name a couple of good ones...wait... scratch that, they don't even compare....

Wokay random rantings aside, Imma focus on what this post is really about. My current room at kt =)

Pictures tell more than I can with my limited vocab expressability =S
Side view from across the other end of a once-was-a-balcony-stretch

Now this is a sneak peek...

Shows roughly how much space I have to move about, like 2.5feet-ish x 6 feet-ish =S But I'm kinda cool with that =)

The busiest corner of my room =) (plz dont get overexcited wit ur imagination)

The view I get from my bed =)

This air vent are there because my room was actually renovated from the side facing the balcony or sth.... Now this thing, gives me and my neighbour-room-mate no sound insulation =P We could practically hear almost anything happening on the other side (again, plz dont get carried away wit ur imaginations).. And tweedy (nickname I gave to d person-next-room), I am listening *evil smile*

The view we can get from the balcony.. Its pretty cool actually, just my camera wasnt cool enough to capture the entire cool essence of the view.

Another un-cool shot... So yea, updated =D